Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-28-2011, 06:27 PM
malco_2001 malco_2001 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 136
Thanks: 9
Thanked 34 Times in 26 Posts
Default K3B missing after upgrade from Beta 3
not sure if this is a bug or not but k3b is missing after the upgrade from beta 3 to rc1.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-01-2011, 02:57 PM
kmoore134's Avatar
kmoore134 kmoore134 is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Knoxville, TN
Posts: 2,568
Thanks: 0
Thanked 163 Times in 127 Posts
Default K3B missing after upgrade from Beta 3
I'm keeping an eye on this. K3B is broken in ports for RC1, some SCSI
stuff changed and the port needs fixing.
__________________
----
Kris Moore
PC-BSD Founder
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11-15-2011, 09:31 AM
pez pez is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 35
Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default
any joy with this?

regards
andrew
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-08-2011, 03:08 AM
pez pez is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 35
Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default working now
i see that k3d i back in rc2 and working fine now :-)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:58 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.

Copyright 2005-2010, The PC-BSD Project. PC-BSD and the PC-BSD logo are registered trademarks of iXsystems.
All other content is freely available for sharing under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution License.